Earth Touch

Garden Centers in Huntsville, Alabama

4.7 (277)

CategoryGarden Centers
Address8515B Whitesburg Dr, Huntsville, AL 35802
StreetWhitesburg Drive
AreaHuntsville, Alabama
Phone(256) 880-3808
Google rating 4.7 (277)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
Saturday8 am–4 pm
SundayClosed

About Earth Touch

Earth Touch is a one-stop garden center offering North Alabama the highest quality local and regionally grown plants, premium garden accessories, bulk materials, and gifts.

Earth Touch is one of the garden centers listed in Huntsville, Alabama. The business is registered at 8515B Whitesburg Dr, Huntsville, AL 35802; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Earth Touch at (256) 880-3808; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is earthtouchgc.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 277 reviews.

How Earth Touch compares with other garden centers in Huntsville

Before you buy

  • Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
  • Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

MTN_727 mtn727 3 months ago

Excellent plant quality and stock selection. Prices are very competitive and worth every penny when it comes to quality. Staff are always helpful for loading stock during purchase. Staff also provide expert assistance for any questions regarding plant maintenance, proper fertilizer, soil types, etc.

Charquinta Mitchell 3 months ago

My first time visiting here I brought my baby to this hospital πŸ₯ΉπŸ€£ Because she's been thriving since May 30th but seemed to have some issues... So I thought, Upon arrival I met a young lady named Keslie And she was very awesome, patient, and very educated on what products to use. I will definitely come back and visit and it's worth the drive and the prices. Sometimes we may want to buy cheaper version of things, but in reality you get what you pay for! I love the fact that they have a lot of items that are concentrated and organic. If you ever visit here ask for her, she was definitely a blessing to me!

Madhu DS 6 months ago

Great place with healthy plants and a good selection of fruit trees. Amazing staff checking on you and displaying awesome southern hospitality. Bought some roses and a muscadine grape vine. Will be visiting again soon in summer

Sarah Cross 6 months ago

The nursery was absolutely beautiful! All the plants were healthy looking. The plant yard was a lot bigger than I first realized. Plenty of plants to choose from.

Sam Cook a year ago

Awesome nursery with great prices! I have stopped by frequently over the past 2 years and they always have a great selection of plants to choose from. You will definitely find some cool and unusual things that you wouldn't find at a big box store. I would highly recommend shopping here and just have fun and take a chance on a plant you may have never heard of. Have some patience and give a plant a couple of years to get established, you won't regret it! Some of my favorite things I have purchased here over the past 2 years are a chinese fringe tree, degroots spire arborvitae, eastern redbud tree, stellar ruby magnolia, ashe magnolia, 3 different varieties of oakleaf hydrangea, sweet bay magnolia and a wildfire black gum tree! That's just a handful of them as well. Below are pictures of how these plants have transformed my garden over 2 years.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Earth Touch located?

Earth Touch is at 8515B Whitesburg Dr, Huntsville, AL 35802, in Huntsville, Alabama. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Earth Touch?

Earth Touch is listed as a garden center.

What are the hours of Earth Touch?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: 8 am–4 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Earth Touch open on Sunday?

No, Earth Touch is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Earth Touch?

You can call Earth Touch at (256) 880-3808.

How is Earth Touch rated on Google?

Earth Touch has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 277 reviews.

Does Earth Touch have a website?

Yes, the website of Earth Touch is earthtouchgc.com (linked on this page).

More garden centers in Huntsville

All garden centers in Huntsville β†’

Bennett Nurseries

Garden Centers Β· Huntsville, Alabama

7002 Memorial Pkwy NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

4.8 (570)

Brooks & Collier Inc

Garden Centers Β· Huntsville, Alabama

813 Meridian St N, Huntsville, AL 35801

4.8 (95)

Cope Plant Shoppe

Garden Centers Β· Huntsville, Alabama

3414 Governors Dr SW #430, Huntsville, AL 35805

4.8 (21)

Garden Center at Tractor Supply

Garden Centers Β· Huntsville, Alabama

3240c Memorial Pkwy NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

4.0 (4)

Other categories in Huntsville

Popular searches